Ask the Commish.Com

The Fantasy Advisors

     

2021 VIP Draft Kit


Table of Contents




Draft Day Advice
-General Advice
-Position Advice

-2021 NFL Schedule
-Strength of Schedule


QB Statistical Analysis
-2020 Top Performances
-2020 Most Fantasy Points
-2020 Most Avg Fantasy Points
-2020 Median Fantasy Points
-2020 Most Consistent
-Easiest 2021 Schedule
-Easiest 2021 Playoff Schedule

RB Statistical Analysis
-2020 Top Performances
-2020 Most Fantasy Points
-2020 Most Avg Fantasy Points
-2020 Median Fantasy Points
-2020 Most Consistent
-Easiest 2021 Schedule
-Easiest 2021 Playoff Schedule

WR Statistical Analysis
-2020 Top Performances
-2020 Most Fantasy Points
-2020 Most Avg Fantasy Points
-2020 Median Fantasy Points
-2020 Most Consistent
-Easiest 2021 Schedule
-Easiest 2021 Playoff Schedule

TE Statistical Analysis
-2020 Top Performances
-2020 Most Fantasy Points
-2020 Most Avg Fantasy Points
-2020 Median Fantasy Points
-2020 Most Consistent
-Easiest 2021 Schedule
-Easiest 2021 Playoff Schedule

Kicker Statistical Analysis
-2020 Top Performances
-2020 Most Fantasy Points
-2020 Most Avg Fantasy Points
-2020 Median Fantasy Points
-2020 Most Consistent
-Easiest 2021 Schedule
-Easiest 2021 Playoff Schedule

2020 Defense Rankings
-Fantasy Points Allowed (Total)
-Fantasy Points Allowed QBs
-Fantasy Points Allowed RBs
-Fantasy Points Allowed WRs
-Fantasy Points Allowed TEs
-Fantasy Points Allowed Ks

Proven Draft Strategy
-Numerical Analysis
-GCAM (Overview)
-GCAM (QBs)
-GCAM (RBs)
-GCAM (WRs)
-GCAM (TEs)
-GCAM (PKs)
-GCAM (D/ST)

Targets, Carries and Touches
-2020 Most Targets
-2020 Most Carries
-2020 Most Touches

Redzone Analysis
-2020 Redzone Passing
-2020 Redzone Rushing
-2020 Redzone Receiving
-2020 Redzone Touches

Depth Charts
-AFC East
-AFC North
-AFC South
-AFC West
-NFC East
-NFC North
-NFC South
-NFC West

Nagging Injuries
-QBs
-RBs
-WRs
-TEs

Moving Truck Tracker
-QBs
-RBs
-WRs
-TEs

Rookie Report
-QBs
-RBs
-WRs
-TEs
-PKs
-Dynasty/Rookie Snapshot

Sophomore Status
-QBs
-RBs
-WRs
-TEs
-PKs

Fantasy Studs
-QBs
-RBs
-WRs
-TEs
-PKs
-D/ST

Sleepers
-QBs
-RBs
-WRs
-TEs
-PKs
-D/ST

Duds
-QBs
-RBs
-WRs
-TEs
-PKs
-D/ST

Average Draft Position
-Top 150
-QB
-RB
-WR
-TE
-PK
-D/ST
-DL
-LB
-DB

ATC Cheat Sheets
QB Rankings
RB Rankings
WR Rankings
TE Rankings
PK Rankings
Team Defense/Special Teams Rankings
DL Rankings
LB Rankings
DB Rankings
Draft Board Snapshot
Top 200 Players Overall
Top 216 Auction Values

MOCK DRAFT

Ask the Commish.Com
2021
Draft Kit

2020 Most Carries

PlayerTeamPOSITIONCarriesYardsTDs
Cook, DalvinMINRB312155716
Jacobs, JoshLVRB273106412
Montgomery, DavidCHIRB24710708
Elliott, EzekielDALRB2449796
Robinson, JamesJACRB24010707
Drake, KenyanLVRB23995510
Taylor, JonathanINDRB232116911
Gordon, MelvinDENRB2159869
Jones, AaronGBRB20111049
Jones II, RonaldTBRB1929787
Chubb, NickCLERB190106712
Kamara, AlvinNORB18793216
Gibson, AntonioWASRB17079511
Conner, JamesARIRB1697206
Davis, MikeATLRB1656426
Jackson, LamarBALQB15910057
Singletary, DevinBUFRB1566862
PETERSON, ADRIANTENRB1566047
Johnson, DavidHOURB1476916
MURRAY, LATAVIUSBALRB1466564
Gaskin, MylesMIARB1425843
Henderson, DarrellLARRB1386265
NEWTON, CAMCARQB13759212
Harris, DamienNERB1376912
Murray, KylerARIQB13381911
Wilson, JefferySFRB1266037
BERNARD, GIOVANITBRB1244163
Mixon, JoeCINRB1194283
Williams, JamaalDETRB1195052
Lindsay, PhillipHOURB1185021
Ekeler, AustinLACRB1165301
Swift, D'AndreDETRB1145218
Moss, ZackBUFRB1124814
Snell Jr., BennyPITRB1113684
Kelley, JoshuaLACRB1113542
Allen, JoshBUFQB1024208
Pollard, TonyDALRB1014354
Hill, BrianCLERB1004651
Fournette, LeonardTBRB973676
Mattison, AlexanderMINRB964342
Barber, PeytonLVRB942584
Booker, DevontaeNYGRB934233
Ballage, KalenPITRB913033
Watson, DeshaunHOUQB904443
Hines, NyheimINDRB893803
HILL, TAYSOMNOQB874598
McKissic, JDWASRB853651
WILSON, RUSSELLSEAQB 835132
Bell, Le'VeonBALRB823282
HYDE, CARLOSJACRB813564
McKinnon, JerickKCRB813195
Scott, BostonPHIRB803741
Michel, SonyLARRB794491
Ahmed, SalvonMIARB753193
INGRAM, MARKNORB722992
BURKHEAD, REXHOURB672743
Jones, DanielNYGQB654231
Perine, LamicalNYJRB642312
PATTERSON, CORDARRELLEATLRB642321
Mahomes II, PatrickKCQB633022
Perine, SamajeCINRB633013
Hurts, JalenPHIQB633573
Jackson, JustinLACRB592700
McCaffrey, ChristianCARRB592245
Breida, MattBUFRB592540
Herbert, JustinLACQB552345
Mayfield, BakerCLEQB541651
Johnson, TyNYJRB542541
Freeman, DevontaBALRB541721
Bridgewater, TeddyDENQB532795
Wentz, CarsonINDQB522765
Goff, JaredDETQB51994
McNichols, JeremyTENRB472041
Lock, DrewDENQB441603
TANNEHILL, RYANTENQB432667
CARR, DEREKLVQB 391403
Hasty, JaMycalSFRB391481
Williams, DarrelKCRB391691
RODGERS, AARONGBQB 381493
Burrow, JoeCINQB371423
Tagovailoa, TuaMIAQB361093
Howard, JordanPHIRB35604
Freeman, RoyceHOURB351700
Dallas, DeeJaySEARB341082
McFarland Jr., AnthonyPITRB331130
COUSINS, KIRKMINQB331561
Johnson, D'ErnestCLERB331660
Trubisky, MitchellBUFQB331961
Ogunbowale, DareJACRB321450
BRADY, TOMTBQB3063
STAFFORD, MATTHEWLARQB291120
RYAN, MATTATLQB 29922
Minshew II, GardnerPHIQB291531
DALTON, ANDYCHIQB281140
Coleman, TevinNYJRB28530
Vaughn, Ke'ShawnTBRB261090
ROETHLISBERGER, BENPITQB 25100
Homer, TravisSEARB25880
Taylor, JJNERB231100
Foreman, D'OntaTENRB22950
Richard, JalenLVRB221231
Clement, CoreyDALRB21751
Haskins, DwaynePITQB20461
Montgomery, TyNORWR191010
Barkley, SaquonNYGRB19340
Collins, AlexSEARB18772
Prescott, DakDALQB18933
Brissett, JacobyMIAQB17193
JUSZCZYK, KYLESFFB17642
FOLES, NICKCHIQB1611
Howell, BuddyLARRB16640
Hill, TyreekKCWR131232
Laird, PatrickMIARB13720
Allen, BrandonCINQB13270
Penny, RashaadSEARB11340
Claypool, ChasePITRWR10162
GAROPPOLO, JIMMYSFQB10250
Lamb, CeeDeeDALWR10821
McKenzie, IsaiahBUFSWR1090
Cannon, TrentonSFRB10330
MCCOY, COLTARIQB9120
Mariota, MarcusLVQB9881
GABBERT, BLAINETBQB9160
Samuel, DeeboSFRWR8260
Abdullah, AmeerCARRB8420
Washington, DwayneNORB8150
Rudolph, MasonPITQB7-60
Woodside, LoganTENQB7100
HENNE, CHADKCQB7-21
Allen, KyleWASQB7261
Burton, MikeKCFB7180
Stidham, JarrettNEQB770
Cooper, AmariDALLWR6140
Driskel, JeffHOUQB6280
Harris, DeonteNORWR6510
Shepard, SterlingNYGRWR6491
FLACCO, JOENYJQB6220
Penny, ElijhaaNYGFB6150
Beathard, CJJACQB6280
Wolford, JohnLARQB6560
Engram, EvanNYGTE6261
Aiyuk, BrandonSFLWR6772
TAYLOR, TYRODHOUQB670
Armah, AlexNOFB690
Agnew, JamalJACSWR6330
GLENNON, MIKENYGQB6170
BARKLEY, MATTCARQB6-60
Boyd, TylerCINRWR5490
Rypien, BrettDENQB5-50
Ham, CJMINFB5180
Olszewski, GunnerNEWR5230
Walker, P.J.CARQB5-20
Higgins, TeeCINSWR5280
Mack, MarlonINDRB4260
Reagor, JalenPHIRWR4260
Johnson, TyronJACRWR4210
Hardman, MecoleKCWR4310
Valdes-Scantling, MarquezGBRWR4130
Duvernay, DevinBALRWR4700
Anderson, RobbyCARRWR4150
Landry, JarvisCLELWR4101
McCloud, Ray-RayPITLWR4650
Streveler, ChrisARIQB4150
Kupp, CooperLARLWR4330
Mooney, DarnellCHIRWR4200
Grant, JakeemCHISWR3200
Wilson, CedrickDALRWR3-120
Ingold, AlecLVFB340
Spencer, DiontaeDENLWR3190
Berrios, BraxtonNYJWR3290
Nall, RyanCHIRB300
Johnson, DiontaePITSWR3150
Pittman Jr., MichaelINDRWR3260
THIELEN, ADAMMINRWR 3150
Heinicke, TaylorWASQB3220
Harry, N'KealNEWR200
Dulin, AshtonINDRWR2110
BROWN, ANTONIOTBRWR2-20
Moore, DJCARLWR2220
DANIEL, CHASELACQB2160
Gage, RussellATLRWR290
Lazard, AllenGBLWR2170
Fejedelem, ClaytonMIASS2230
SMITH, GENOSEAQB2-20
Byrd, DamiereCHIRWR2150
Kirk, ChristianARISWR230
Janovich, AndyCLEFB240
Slayton, DariusNYGLWR2-10
Guyton, JalenLACLWR200
Meyers, JakobiNEWR290
Hinton, KendallDENRWR270
Kittle, GeorgeSFTE2170
Ward Jr., GregPHILWR2-40
Nabers, GabeLACFB270
McLaurin, TerryWASLWR2300
Chinn, JeremyCARFS2290
Crowder, JamisonNYJWR1140
Allen, KeenanLACLWR 1-10
Stick, EastonLACQB1-20
Gandy-Golden, AntonioWASLWR1220
Wesco, TrevonNYJTE100
Perriman, BreshadTBLWR160
Diggs, StefonBUFRWR110
Jefferson, JustinMINLWR120
Blough, DavidDETQB1180
Brown, NoahDALLWR140
HEATH, JEFFNOFS110
ROBERTS, ANDRELACRWR1-30
Jefferson, VanLARRWR1-10
Cabinda, JasonDETFB100
Samuel, CurtisWASSWR150
NEASMAN, SHARRODNYJS120
JACKSON, DESEANLVSWR1120
SANDERS, EMMANUELBUFLWR1120
Gillan, JamieCLEPT1-20
Reynolds, JoshDETLWR150
Sims, CamWASSWR150
Smith, Tre'QuanNORWR130
Raymond, KalifDETLWR1-30
AMENDOLA, DANNYHOURWR120
Ozigbo, DevineJACRB110
Taylor, MalikGBLWR190
BELL, BLAKEKCTE120
Zaccheaus, OlamideATLRWR100
Hopkins, DeAndreARIRWR110
MARTIN, SAMDENPT100
Brown, MarquiseBALRWR110
SANU, MOHAMEDSFLWR130
BELLORE, NICKSEAMLB150
Watkins, SammyBALLWR130
Zylstra, BrandonCARRWR110
Natson, JoJoCLELWR130
BELLORE, NICKSEAFB150
Akins, JordanHOUTE140
Kmet, ColeCHITE1-30
St. Brown, EquanimeousGBRWR170
Humphries, AdamWASRWR100
Hart, PennySEALWR1190
Davis, GabrielBUFLWR100
Higbee, TylerLARTE110
Hockenson, TJDETTE100
Isabella, AndyARILWR1-60
Ricard, PatrickBALFB1-50
Cole, KeelanNYJWR120
Hooker, AmaniTENS140
HOYER, BRIANNEQB180
Robinson, AllenCHILWR1-10
Thomas, MikeCINSWR110
Previous   Next

© 2021 ATC All rights reserved.