Ask the Commish.Com

The Fantasy Advisors

     

2021 VIP Draft Kit


Table of Contents




Draft Day Advice
-General Advice
-Position Advice

-2021 NFL Schedule
-Strength of Schedule


QB Statistical Analysis
-2020 Top Performances
-2020 Most Fantasy Points
-2020 Most Avg Fantasy Points
-2020 Median Fantasy Points
-2020 Most Consistent
-Easiest 2021 Schedule
-Easiest 2021 Playoff Schedule

RB Statistical Analysis
-2020 Top Performances
-2020 Most Fantasy Points
-2020 Most Avg Fantasy Points
-2020 Median Fantasy Points
-2020 Most Consistent
-Easiest 2021 Schedule
-Easiest 2021 Playoff Schedule

WR Statistical Analysis
-2020 Top Performances
-2020 Most Fantasy Points
-2020 Most Avg Fantasy Points
-2020 Median Fantasy Points
-2020 Most Consistent
-Easiest 2021 Schedule
-Easiest 2021 Playoff Schedule

TE Statistical Analysis
-2020 Top Performances
-2020 Most Fantasy Points
-2020 Most Avg Fantasy Points
-2020 Median Fantasy Points
-2020 Most Consistent
-Easiest 2021 Schedule
-Easiest 2021 Playoff Schedule

Kicker Statistical Analysis
-2020 Top Performances
-2020 Most Fantasy Points
-2020 Most Avg Fantasy Points
-2020 Median Fantasy Points
-2020 Most Consistent
-Easiest 2021 Schedule
-Easiest 2021 Playoff Schedule

2020 Defense Rankings
-Fantasy Points Allowed (Total)
-Fantasy Points Allowed QBs
-Fantasy Points Allowed RBs
-Fantasy Points Allowed WRs
-Fantasy Points Allowed TEs
-Fantasy Points Allowed Ks

Proven Draft Strategy
-Numerical Analysis
-GCAM (Overview)
-GCAM (QBs)
-GCAM (RBs)
-GCAM (WRs)
-GCAM (TEs)
-GCAM (PKs)
-GCAM (D/ST)

Targets, Carries and Touches
-2020 Most Targets
-2020 Most Carries
-2020 Most Touches

Redzone Analysis
-2020 Redzone Passing
-2020 Redzone Rushing
-2020 Redzone Receiving
-2020 Redzone Touches

Depth Charts
-AFC East
-AFC North
-AFC South
-AFC West
-NFC East
-NFC North
-NFC South
-NFC West

Nagging Injuries
-QBs
-RBs
-WRs
-TEs

Moving Truck Tracker
-QBs
-RBs
-WRs
-TEs

Rookie Report
-QBs
-RBs
-WRs
-TEs
-PKs
-Dynasty/Rookie Snapshot

Sophomore Status
-QBs
-RBs
-WRs
-TEs
-PKs

Fantasy Studs
-QBs
-RBs
-WRs
-TEs
-PKs
-D/ST

Sleepers
-QBs
-RBs
-WRs
-TEs
-PKs
-D/ST

Duds
-QBs
-RBs
-WRs
-TEs
-PKs
-D/ST

Average Draft Position
-Top 150
-QB
-RB
-WR
-TE
-PK
-D/ST
-DL
-LB
-DB

ATC Cheat Sheets
QB Rankings
RB Rankings
WR Rankings
TE Rankings
PK Rankings
Team Defense/Special Teams Rankings
DL Rankings
LB Rankings
DB Rankings
Draft Board Snapshot
Top 200 Players Overall
Top 216 Auction Values

MOCK DRAFT

Ask the Commish.Com
2021
Draft Kit

2020 Most Touches

PlayerTeamPosTouchesYardsTDs
Cook, DalvinMINRB366191817
Elliott, EzekielDALRB31713178
Montgomery, DavidCHIRB315150810
Jacobs, JoshLVRB314130212
Robinson, JamesJACRB298141410
Kamara, AlvinNORB293168821
Taylor, JonathanINDRB272146812
Drake, KenyanLVRB268109210
Jones, AaronGBRB264145911
Gordon, MelvinDENRB257114410
Davis, MikeATLRB23510158
Jones II, RonaldTBRB23311438
Gibson, AntonioWASRB213104211
Conner, JamesARIRB2129356
Singletary, DevinBUFRB2089552
Chubb, NickCLERB206121712
McKissic, JDWASRB1959543
Johnson, DavidHOURB19010058
Gaskin, MylesMIARB1899725
BERNARD, GIOVANITBRB1827716
Ekeler, AustinLACRB1819333
MURRAY, LATAVIUSBALRB1728325
Swift, D'AndreDETRB17187810
PETERSON, ADRIANTENRB1707057
Diggs, StefonBUFRWR16915368
Hines, NyheimINDRB1668627
Hopkins, DeAndreARIRWR16114086
Henderson, DarrellLARRB1617856
Jackson, LamarBALQB15910057
Williams, JamaalDETRB1537413
Robinson, AllenCHILWR15212496
Adams, DavanteGBLWR 149137418
Wilson, JefferySFRB14973610
Allen, KeenanLACLWR 1489918
Hill, TyreekKCWR147139917
Waller, DarrenLVTE14611959
Mixon, JoeCINRB1455664
Johnson, DiontaePITSWR1459397
KELCE, TRAVISKCTE 145141611
Fournette, LeonardTBRB1446006
Harris, DamienNERB1447432
Anderson, RobbyCARRWR14211123
Pollard, TonyDALRB1416275
NEWTON, CAMCARQB13962713
McLaurin, TerryWASLWR13611484
Cooper, AmariDALLWR13611285
Kelley, JoshuaLACRB1355022
Murray, KylerARIQB13381911
Lockett, TylerSEARWR132105410
Kupp, CooperLARLWR12910073
Metcalf, DKSEALWR129130310
Ballage, KalenPITRB1284693
Moss, ZackBUFRB1285765
Hill, BrianCLERB1286641
Lindsay, PhillipHOURB1275301
McKinnon, JerickKCRB1265726
Jefferson, JustinMINLWR12614027
Snell Jr., BennyPITRB1254294
Moore, DJCARLWR12012154
Claypool, ChasePITRWR11988911
Cooks, BrandinHOULWR11611506
Engram, EvanNYGTE1156802
JONES, MARVINJACLWR1159789
Lamb, CeeDeeDALWR11410176
Boyd, TylerCINRWR1148904
Booker, DevontaeNYGRB1145073
Scott, BostonPHIRB1135862
Jeudy, JerryDENRWR1128563
Gage, RussellATLRWR1127954
THIELEN, ADAMMINRWR 11194014
Higgins, TeeCINSWR1119366
Mattison, AlexanderMINRB1115593
Evans, MikeTBLWR109100613
BEASLEY, COLEBUFSWR1079674
Brown, AJTENRWR106107311
Landry, JarvisCLELWR1058504
Gallup, MichaelDALRWR1048435
Allen, JoshBUFQB1034329
Aiyuk, BrandonSFLWR1038257
Mooney, DarnellCHIRWR1026514
Hockenson, TJDETTE1027236
Bell, Le'VeonBALRB1024662
HYDE, CARLOSJACRB1014494
BURKHEAD, REXHOURB1004666
Barber, PeytonLVRB992704
Brown, MarquiseBALRWR977708
Slayton, DariusNYGLWR977503
Shepard, SterlingNYGRWR967054
HILL, TAYSOMNOQB955579
Fant, NoahDENTE936733
HILTON, TYINDWR 937625
Henry, HunterNETE926134
Crowder, JamisonNYJWR907136
Watson, DeshaunHOUQB904443
Ebron, EricPITTE905585
Ahmed, SalvonMIARB893803
Andrews, MarkBALTE897017
Schultz, DaltonDALTE896154
GREEN, AJARILWR885232
PATTERSON, CORDARRELLEATLRB883641
Cole, KeelanNYJWR876445
Michel, SonyLARRB865632
Hurst, HaydenATLTE855716
Godwin, ChrisTBRWR848407
SANDERS, EMMANUELBUFLWR837385
Meyers, JakobiNEWR837380
WILSON, RUSSELLSEAQB 835132
Jackson, JustinLACRB834430
Gesicki, MikeMIATE837036
Reynolds, JoshDETLWR826232
Ward Jr., GregPHILWR814156
Kirk, ChristianARISWR816246
Agholor, NelsonNEWR808968
INGRAM, MARKNORB793492
Byrd, DamiereCHIRWR786191
McCaffrey, ChristianCARRB783736
Perine, LamicalNYJRB782942
Patrick, TimDENLWR777426
Renfrow, HunterLVSWR766562
GRONKOWSKI, ROBTBTE766237
Perine, SamajeCINRB753673
GRAHAM, JIMMYCHITE734568
Bourne, KendrickNEWR736672
Johnson, TyNYJRB733532
ERTZ, ZACHARITE723351
Pascal, ZachINDWR716295
Hooper, AustinCLETE704354
AMENDOLA, DANNYHOURWR706040
Breida, MattBUFRB693500
Kittle, GeorgeSFTE666512
Goedert, DallasPHITE655243
Jones, DanielNYGQB654231
Hardman, MecoleKCWR655914
Williams, DarrelKCRB642851
Hurts, JalenPHIQB643603
Pittman Jr., MichaelINDRWR635291
Conley, ChrisHOURWR634712
Freeman, DevontaBALRB632301
Mahomes II, PatrickKCQB633022
BROWN, ANTONIOTBRWR634814
McNichols, JeremyTENRB622591
Higbee, TylerLARTE615235
Valdes-Scantling, MarquezGBRWR607036
Reagor, JalenPHIRWR584221
Robinson, DemarcusKCWR584663
Davis, GabrielBUFLWR585997
Grant, JakeemCHISWR573931
Watkins, SammyBALLWR564242
COOK, JAREDLACTE565047
Mayfield, BakerCLEQB551711
Herbert, JustinLACQB552345
Harry, N'KealNEWR553092
Perriman, BreshadTBLWR545113
Dallas, DeeJaySEARB542193
Berrios, BraxtonNYJWR534233
Guyton, JalenLACLWR535113
Bridgewater, TeddyDENQB532795
Wentz, CarsonINDQB522765
Higgins, RashardCLERWR525994
Samuel, DeeboSFRWR524171
Firkser, AnthonyTENTE523871
Sample, DrewCINTE513491
Goff, JaredDETQB51994
Smith, Tre'QuanNORWR504514
Washington, JamesPITSWR493925
Sims, CamWASSWR494821
COBB, RANDALLGBRWR484413
Freeman, RoyceHOURB482510
Ogunbowale, DareJACRB481990
Akins, JordanHOUTE484071
Lazard, AllenGBLWR484683
Hasty, JaMycalSFRB461811
Arnold, DanJACTE454384
Herndon, ChristopherMINTE452873
Richard, JalenLVRB452611
McKenzie, IsaiahBUFSWR442915
TANNEHILL, RYANTENQB442667
Kmet, ColeCHITE442402
Lock, DrewDENQB441603
JUSZCZYK, KYLESFFB442666
Ford, IsaiahMIALWR432760
Knox, DawsonBUFTE432903
Mims, DenzelNYJWR433570
McFarland Jr., AnthonyPITRB401670
Hollister, JacobJACTE402093
RODGERS, AARONGBQB 391433
CARR, DEREKLVQB 391403
Burrow, JoeCINQB371423
Bryant, HarrisonCLETE372383
Alie-Cox, Mo SFINDTE373942
Johnson, D'ErnestCLERB361800
Tagovailoa, TuaMIAQB361093
Howard, JordanPHIRB36574
Smith, JeffNYJWR361670
Williams, PrestonMIALWR352884
Williams, PrestonMIARWR352884
Homer, TravisSEARB341781
BRATE, CAMERONTBTE 342822
RUDOLPH, KYLENYGTE343341
Humphries, AdamWASRWR342282
Coleman, TevinNYJRB33870
Trubisky, MitchellBUFQB331961
COUSINS, KIRKMINQB331561
Isabella, AndyARILWR332182
Vaughn, Ke'ShawnTBRB321361
Harris, DeonteNORWR312371
Boykin, MilesBALRWR312664
Minshew II, GardnerPHIQB311531
Zaccheaus, OlamideATLRWR312741
Thomas, IanCARTE301451
BRADY, TOMTBQB3063
Smythe, DurhamMIATE292082
Wilson, CedrickDALRWR291772
Johnson, TyronJACRWR294193
Dissly, WillSEATE292512
Duvernay, DevinBALRWR292710
STAFFORD, MATTHEWLARQB291120
RYAN, MATTATLQB 29922
DALTON, ANDYCHIQB291110
Jefferson, VanLARRWR282191
Barkley, SaquonNYGRB28940
DOYLE, JACKINDTE 282513
Njoku, DavidCLETE282132
Johnson, CollinNYGLWR282722
Golladay, KennyNYGLWR283382
Callaway, MarquezNOLWR272130
JACKSON, DESEANLVSWR272481
Clement, CoreyDALRB271001
FELLS, DARRENTBTE263124
Conklin, TylerMINTE261941
Johnson, MarcusTENLWR262550
Laird, PatrickMIARB251400
Hollins, MackMIARWR251761
ROETHLISBERGER, BENPITQB 25100
McCloud, Ray-RayPITLWR251420
SANU, MOHAMEDSFLWR251901
Dwelley, RossSFTE242451
Agnew, JamalJACSWR241220
Montgomery, TyNORWR241280
Taylor, JJNERB241140
Foreman, D'OntaTENRB231001
Brown, NoahDALLWR221580
Smith, KadenNYGTE211120
James, JesseCHITE211292
Collins, AlexSEARB20812
Haskins, DwaynePITQB20461
Stills, KennyNOLWR191441
Peoples-Jones, DonovanCLERWR193042
Tate, AudenCINLWR191500
Ingold, AlecLVFB191141
Prescott, DakDALQB191044
Howard, OJTBTE191462
Jones, ZayLVLWR181541
Thomas, MikeCINSWR181331
Shaheen, AdamMIATE181503
Howell, BuddyLARRB18670
Blake, ChristianATLLWR181410
Abdullah, AmeerCARRB171002
Brissett, JacobyMIAQB17193
Vannett, NickNOTE17951
Pringle, ByronKCWR161371
Swain, FreddieSEALWR161592
Boyle, NickBALTE 161132
FOLES, NICKCHIQB1611
Brown, PharaohHOUTE151632
Hodge, KhaDarelDETLWR151800
LEWIS, MARCEDESGBTE151073
Okwuegbunam, AlbertDENTE151211
Ham, CJMINFB151151
BELL, BLAKEKCTE141120
Edwards, BryanLVRWR141931
Parham, DonaldLACTE141593
Cannon, TrentonSFRB13490
Allen, BrandonCINQB13270
Raymond, KalifDETLWR131840
Watkins, QuezPHILWR131061
Trautman, AdamNOTE121320
Ricard, PatrickBALFB12401
Nall, RyanCHIRB12671
Burton, MikeKCFB11460
Anderson, StephenLACTE111060
Bradley, Ja'MarcusCLERWR11600
Penny, RashaadSEARB11340
Armah, AlexNOFB11270
St. Brown, EquanimeousGBRWR111241
Uzomah, CJCINTE 11871
Olszewski, GunnerNEWR10851
HARRIS, DEMETRIUSARITE10450
GAROPPOLO, JIMMYSFQB10250
Swaim, GeoffTENTE10831
Ozigbo, DevineJACRB10430
STOCKER, LUKEMINTE9630
GABBERT, BLAINETBQB9160
MCCOY, COLTARIQB9120
Daniels, DarrellARITE9921
Mariota, MarcusLVQB9881
Samuel, CurtisWASSWR9430
Williams, MikeLACRWR9690
Moreau, FosterLVTE81402
Washington, DwayneNORB8150
Davis, CoreyNYJWR81010
Spencer, DiontaeDENLWR8450
Johnson, JakobNEFB8351
Johnson, TylerTBRWR81011
Penny, ElijhaaNYGFB8350
Sherfield, TrentSFRWR7500
Cleveland, TyrieDENRWR7630
Stidham, JarrettNEQB770
Manhertz, ChrisJACTE7520
Smith, JonnuNETE7361
Allen, KyleWASQB7261
Mack, MarlonINDRB7560
Pruitt, MyColeTENTE7492
Woodside, LoganTENQB7100
Rudolph, MasonPITQB7-60
Nabers, GabeLACFB7322
HENNE, CHADKCQB7-21
ROBERTS, ANDRELACRWR6310
Sutton, CourtlandDENLWR6660
BARKLEY, MATTCARQB6-60
GLENNON, MIKENYGQB6170
Driskel, JeffHOUQB6280
Taylor, MalikGBLWR6751
Wolford, JohnLARQB6560
FLACCO, JOENYJQB6220
TAYLOR, TYRODHOUQB670
Treadwell, LaquonJACRWR6352
Carter, CethanMIATE6530
Beathard, CJJACQB6280
Johnson, JuwanNOTE6390
Dulin, AshtonINDRWR5640
Arcega-Whiteside, JJPHISWR5850
Walker, P.J.CARQB5-20
Warring, KahaleBUFPS5350
AUSTIN, TAVONJACLWR5200
Rypien, BrettDENQB5-50
Arcega-Whiteside, JJPHIRWR5850
Zylstra, BrandonCARRWR5360
Janovich, AndyCLEFB4170
SMITH, LEEATLTE4352
Streveler, ChrisARIQB4150
Heinicke, TaylorWASQB3220
Woerner, CharlieSFTE3360
Cabinda, JasonDETFB380
Saubert, EricDENTE3160
Gilliam, ReggieBUFFB2161
BELLORE, NICKSEAMLB2140
DANIEL, CHASELACQB2160
Deguara, JosiahGBFB2120
Fejedelem, ClaytonMIASS2230
Hinton, KendallDENRWR270
Westbrook-Ikhine, NickTENRWR2260
SMITH, GENOSEAQB2-20
Wesco, TrevonNYJTE250
Hart, PennySEALWR2220
Brown, DanielKCTE2310
BELLORE, NICKSEAFB2140
Gandy-Golden, AntonioWASLWR2250
Carter, DeAndreWASRWR280
Irwin, TrentonCINRWR250
Everett, GeraldSEATE270
Parkinson, ColbySEATE2160
Deguara, JosiahGBTE2120
Chinn, JeremyCARFS2290
Neal, SiranBUFNB1130
Blough, DavidDETQB1180
Kemp, MarcusKCWR1110
Stick, EastonLACQB1-20
Hooker, AmaniTENS140
HEATH, JEFFNOFS110
Gillan, JamieCLEPT1-20
NEASMAN, SHARRODNYJS120
Natson, JoJoCLELWR130
MARTIN, SAMDENPT100
Gillaspia, CullenNYGFB160
Kumerow, JakeBUFRWR1221
HOYER, BRIANNEQB180
Proche II, JamesBALLWR1140
Previous   Next

© 2021 ATC All rights reserved.