Ask the Commish.Com

The Fantasy Advisors

     

2022 VIP Draft Kit


Table of Contents




Draft Day Advice
-General Advice
-Position Advice

-2022 NFL Schedule
-Strength of Schedule


QB Statistical Analysis
-2021 Top Performances
-2021 Most Fantasy Points
-2021 Most Avg Fantasy Points
-2021 Median Fantasy Points
-2021 Most Consistent
-Easiest 2022 Schedule
-Easiest 2022 Playoff Schedule

RB Statistical Analysis
-2021 Top Performances
-2021 Most Fantasy Points
-2021 Most Avg Fantasy Points
-2021 Median Fantasy Points
-2021 Most Consistent
-Easiest 2022 Schedule
-Easiest 2022 Playoff Schedule

WR Statistical Analysis
-2021 Top Performances
-2021 Most Fantasy Points
-2021 Most Avg Fantasy Points
-2021 Median Fantasy Points
-2021 Most Consistent
-Easiest 2022 Schedule
-Easiest 2022 Playoff Schedule

TE Statistical Analysis
-2021 Top Performances
-2021 Most Fantasy Points
-2021 Most Avg Fantasy Points
-2021 Median Fantasy Points
-2021 Most Consistent
-Easiest 2022 Schedule
-Easiest 2022 Playoff Schedule

Kicker Statistical Analysis
-2021 Top Performances
-2021 Most Fantasy Points
-2021 Most Avg Fantasy Points
-2021 Median Fantasy Points
-2021 Most Consistent
-Easiest 2022 Schedule
-Easiest 2022 Playoff Schedule

2021 Defense Rankings
-Fantasy Points Allowed (Total)
-Fantasy Points Allowed QBs
-Fantasy Points Allowed RBs
-Fantasy Points Allowed WRs
-Fantasy Points Allowed TEs
-Fantasy Points Allowed Ks

Proven Draft Strategy
-Numerical Analysis
-GCAM (Overview)
-GCAM (QBs)
-GCAM (RBs)
-GCAM (WRs)
-GCAM (TEs)
-GCAM (PKs)
-GCAM (D/ST)

Targets, Carries and Touches
-2021 Most Targets
-2021 Most Carries
-2021 Most Touches

Redzone Analysis
-2021 Redzone Passing
-2021 Redzone Rushing
-2021 Redzone Receiving
-2021 Redzone Touches

Depth Charts
-AFC East
-AFC North
-AFC South
-AFC West
-NFC East
-NFC North
-NFC South
-NFC West

Nagging Injuries
-QBs
-RBs
-WRs
-TEs

Moving Truck Tracker
-QBs
-RBs
-WRs
-TEs

Rookie Report
-QBs
-RBs
-WRs
-TEs
-PKs
-Dynasty/Rookie Snapshot

Sophomore Status
-QBs
-RBs
-WRs
-TEs
-PKs

Fantasy Studs
-QBs
-RBs
-WRs
-TEs
-PKs
-D/ST

Sleepers
-QBs
-RBs
-WRs
-TEs
-PKs
-D/ST

Duds
-QBs
-RBs
-WRs
-TEs
-PKs
-D/ST

Average Draft Position
-Top 150
-QB
-RB
-WR
-TE
-PK
-D/ST
-DL
-LB
-DB

ATC Cheat Sheets
QB Rankings
RB Rankings
WR Rankings
TE Rankings
PK Rankings
Team Defense/Special Teams Rankings
DL Rankings
LB Rankings
DB Rankings
Draft Board Snapshot
Top 200 Players Overall
Top 216 Auction Values

MOCK DRAFT

Ask the Commish.Com
2022
Draft Kit

2021 Red Zone Targets

PlayerTeamPOSITIONTargetsReceptionsYardsTDs
Kupp, CooperLARSWR372620513
Diggs, StefonBUFLWR341914610
Adams, DavanteLVLWR271811010
Godwin, ChrisTBRWR25201305
Renfrow, HunterLVSWR23181149
ALLEN, KEENANLACSWR2315926
Hill, TyreekMIARWR2314807
Johnson, DiontaePITLWR2112775
ERTZ, ZACHARITE208354
Andrews, MarkBALTE2012969
Freiermuth, PatPITTE2013927
BRATE, CAMERONTBTE 2011874
Jefferson, JustinMINRWR20111017
Williams, MikeLACLWR197474
Knox, DawsonBUFTE1811676
JONES JR., MARVINJACRWR187382
Higbee, TylerLARTE18121005
Evans, MikeTBLWR1812649
Davis, GabrielBUFRWR178545
Cooper, AmariCLERWR1713815
Green, A.J.CLERCB175362
Henry, HunterNETE178578
Brown, MarquiseARIRWR168432
WOODS, ROBERTTENLWR169664
KELCE, TRAVISKCTE 1614797
Ekeler, AustinLACRB16141358
Conklin, TylerNYJTE1610653
Jones, AaronGBRB1512635
Waddle, JaylenMIALWR1512516
Fournette, LeonardTBRB1510392
Hardman, MecoleKCRWR158562
Jefferson, VanLARRWR154423
Harris, NajeePITRB148292
Pitts, KyleATLTE144241
St. Brown, Amon-RaDETSWR149623
Elliott, EzekielDALRB1410412
Lazard, AllenGBRWR146335
Schultz, DaltonDALTE149716
Waller, DarrenLVTE136312
Pascal, ZachPHILWR136353
THIELEN, ADAMMINLWR 1311657
Claypool, ChasePITRWR136502
Gage, RussellTBSWR138853
Meyers, JakobiNESWR138402
Moore, DJCARLWR135354
Seals-Jones, RickyNYGTE126551
Fant, NoahSEATE127484
Kmet, ColeCHITE125360
Kamara, AlvinNORB129705
PATTERSON, CORDARRELLEATLRB129864
COBB, RANDALLGBSWR124164
Chase, Ja'MarrCINRWR127645
Brown, A.J.PHILWR115583
Patrick, TimDENRWR114382
Hooper, AustinTENTE119633
Higgins, TeeCINLWR115344
Crowder, JamisonBUFSWR118452
Landry, JarvisNOSWR106421
Lamb, CeeDeeDALRWR104363
Ridley, CalvinATLSUS107282
Golladay, KennyNYGLWR10150
Mooney, DarnellCHIRWR105313
Kirk, ChristianJACSWR106422
Smith, JonnuNETE105251
McCloud III, Ray-RaySFSWR103130
Aiyuk, BrandonSFLWR105395
Williams, DarrelARIRB106200
Westbrook-Ikhine, NickTENRWR109684
Sutton, CourtlandDENLWR106341
Cooks, BrandinHOURWR107552
Kittle, GeorgeSFTE98544
Henderson Jr., DarrellLARRB93262
Wilson Jr., CedrickMIASWR96443
Gesicki, MikeMIATE95222
McLaurin, TerryWASLWR96533
BOLDEN, BRANDONLVRB99742
Callaway, MarquezNOLWR95524
Osborn, K.J.MINSWR96523
Hockenson, T.J.DETTE96514
Alie-Cox, MoINDTE95293
Gainwell, KennethPHIRB97361
Shepard, SterlingNYGSWR96350
Gaskin, MylesMIARB96203
Samuel, DeeboSFRWR94292
Washington, JamesDALSWR85381
Moore, RondaleARISWR87130
Smith, DeVontaPHIRWR84373
Johnson, TylerTBSWR84340
Njoku, DavidCLETE84312
Swaim, GeoffTENTE85153
Gallup, MichaelDALLWR82141
Anderson, RobbieCARRWR84334
Everett, GeraldLACTE84163
Palmer, JoshuaLACRWR86302
Valdes-Scantling, MarquezKCLWR83292
Duvernay, DevinBALRWR86522
Swift, D'AndreDETRB84300
Zaccheaus, OlamideATLSWR85223
Berrios, BraxtonNYJSWR86402
Trautman, AdamNOTE84382
Smith, Tre'QuanNOSWR84423
Hollins, MackLVLWR84213
Williams, JavonteDENRB76583
Boyd, TylerCINSWR75503
Pollard, TonyDALRB76370
Guyton, JalenLACRWR74181
Watkins, QuezPHISWR7450
Lockett, TylerSEARWR74203
Smythe, DurhamMIATE74160
Bourne, KendrickNERWR75251
Uzomah, C.J.NYJTE7371
Moore, ElijahNYJRWR75534
Mattison, AlexanderMINRB73151
Hurst, HaydenCINTE76623
Johnson, JuwanNOTE75334
LEWIS, MARCEDESGBTE74280
Deguara, JosiahGBTE73130
Mixon, JoeCINRB76242
Jennings, JauanSFSWR76454
Montgomery, DavidCHIRB76380
Parham Jr., DonaldLACTE62122
Pringle, ByronCHILWR64293
Coleman, TevinNYJRB65240
Agholor, NelsonNERWR65422
Goedert, DallasPHITE65522
Parker, DeVanteNELWR63232
Firkser, AnthonyATLTE65422
BERNARD, GIOVANITBRB64273
Ward, GregPHISWR63493
Reynolds, JoshDETRWR6000
Edmonds, ChaseMIARB66170
Bryant, HarrisonCLETE64133
GRIFFIN, RYANCHITE63142
Collins, NicoHOULWR61131
Abdullah, AmeerLVRB64110
Singletary, DevinBUFRB66191
Gibson, AntonioWASRB65242
Raymond, KalifDETSWR64252
Treadwell, LaquonJACLWR63181
GRIFFIN, RYANTBQB63142
Dillon, AJGBRB55362
Gentry, ZachPITTE52170
Gray, NoahKCTE5261
Moreau, FosterLVTE54453
Turner, MalikSFLWR54293
THOMAS, LOGANWASTE54343
Higgins, RashardCARRWR53331
Drake, KenyanLVRB54250
Okwuegbunam, AlbertDENTE54132
Cole, KeelanLVRWR51110
Bateman, RashodBALLWR54251
Perine, SamajeCINRB55311
Hilliard, DontrellTENRB54220
Hasty, JaMycalSFRB53100
Jacobs, JoshLVRB5360
Jones, ZayJACLWR5120
AKINS, JORDANNYGTE5130
INGRAM II, MARKNORB5150
Harty, DeonteNORWR54270
Hodge, KhaDarelATLRWR52130
JUSZCZYK, KYLESFFB53281
Toney, KadariusNYGRWR5160
Gordon III, MelvinDENRB55422
Davis, MikeBALRB5251
Wesley, AntoineARILWR52202
Reagor, JalenPHIRWR53231
St. Brown, EquanimeousCHILWR42120
Davis, CoreyNYJLWR43142
Hines, NyheimINDRB44281
Hunt, KareemCLERB42100
Moss, ZackBUFRB4291
Shaheen, AdamMIATE42130
Swain, FreddieSEASWR41131
Sims, CamWASLWR43121
Jordan, BrevinHOUTE44313
Sharpe, TajaeCHIRWR4000
Sherfield, TrentMIARWR4151
Williams, PrestonMIALWR4000
Johnson, TyNYJRB43371
Hollister, JacobLVTE43141
Robinson II, AllenLARLWR43161
Tremble, TommyCARTE44101
McKenzie, IsaiahBUFSWR44211
MCKINNON, JERICKKCRB43331
Watkins, SammyGBLWR43161
Granson, KylenINDTE43140
Engram, EvanJACTE42142
Evans, ChrisCINRB43271
Tonyan, RobertGBTE43120
Byrd, DamiereATLSWR42170
Arnold, DanJACTE42260
Winfree, JuwannGBLWR3260
Hubbard, ChubaCARRB3121
Horsted, JesperLVTE32212
BURKHEAD, REXHOURB32100
Agnew, JamalJACSWR32171
Ahmed, SalvonMIARB3190
Edwards-Helaire, ClydeKCRB32112
Peoples-Jones, DonovanCLELWR31111
Perriman, BreshadTBRWR3250
Barkley, SaquonNYGRB31181
Homer, TravisSEARB3290
Williams, Ty'SonINDRB32150
Thomas, IanCARTE3200
Jeudy, JerryDENSWR32120
Ogunbowale, DareHOURB3000
Cephus, QuintezDETLWR33162
Brown, DyamiWASRWR32130
Dissly, WillSEATE3231
Robinson, DemarcusLVSWR32110
GOODWIN, MARQUISESEARWR3190
Wilson Jr., JeffSFRB3210
Breida, MattNYGRB33241
Johnson, MarcusSFRWR31100
Sanders, MilesPHIRB3390
GORDON, JOSHKCLWR3111
McKissic, J.D.WASRB33131
Rodgers, AmariGBSWR2000
Davis, TylerGBTE2100
Grant Sr., JakeemCLESWR2281
Hollister, CodyTENLWR2180
Sprinkle, JeremyDALTE22200
Henry, DerrickTENRB2270
Kroft, TylerSFTE22181
Moore, ChrisHOUSWR22150
Ingold, AlecMIAFB2111
Zylstra, ShaneDETTE2000
Mims, DenzelNYJLWR2000
Michel, SonyMIARB2131
Oliver, JoshBALTE2190
Ricard, PatrickBALFB2111
Skowronek, BenLARLWR2000
Blanton, KendallLARTE2120
Harris, DamienNERB2130
Herbert, KhalilCHIRB22-40
Vannett, NickNOTE21111
Auclair, AntonyHOUTE22171
Schwartz, AnthonyCLERWR2151
Stoll, JackPHITE22130
Gore, DerrickKCRB2130
Parkinson, ColbySEATE21120
Pettis, DanteCHISWR2151
Stevenson, RhamondreNERB2100
Fitzpatrick, DezTENLWR22181
Dulin, AshtonINDSWR2121
Hinton, KendallDENRWR2121
Howard, O.J.BUFTE2121
McCaffrey, ChristianCARRB22240
Brown, NoahDALSWR22140
Robinson, JamesJACRB2250
Ollison, QadreeATLRB2140
Taylor, MalikGBRWR22140
Slayton, DariusNYGRWR2000
Eskridge, DeeSEASWR2171
KUMEROW, JAKEBUFLWR2000
Foreman, D'OntaCARRB22260
AUSTIN, TAVONBUFSWR22121
Carter, MichaelNYJRB2260
Zylstra, BrandonCARLWR2180
Taylor, JonathanINDRB22130
Bates, JohnWASTE21131
Batson, CameronATLSWR2121
Montgomery, TyNESWR2280
Carter, DeAndreLACSWR2141
WILSON, ALBERTMINSWR2110
Chubb, NickCLERB1151
Stanton IV, JohnnyCLEFB1111
Dallas, DeeJaySEARB1120
WILLIAMS, DAMIENATLRB1160
Sills V, DavidNYGSWR1000
Lindsay, PhillipINDRB1000
Jones, RonaldKCRB1000
Armah, AlexWASFB1111
Miller, AnthonyPITSWR1111
Benson, TrinityDETRWR1000
Taylor, PatrickGBRB1130
Johnson, D'ErnestCLERB1160
Gilliam, ReggieBUFFB1000
Steele, TerenceDALRT1111
Tate, AudenATLLWR1171
RODGERS, AARONGBQB 11-40
Smith, VyncintTBLWR1000
Decker, TaylorDETLT1161
Saubert, EricDENTE1111
Mitchell, ElijahSFRB1181
Ricci, GiovanniCARFB1000
Pinter, DannyINDRG1121
Vaughn, Ke'ShawnTBRB1150
Conley, ChrisHOULWR1160
Milne, DaxWASSWR1000
Penny, RashaadSEARB1000
Johnson, CollinNYGLWR1000
Williams, MaxxARITE11141
Myarick, ChrisNYGTE1111
Patmon, DezmonINDRWR11141
Wilkerson, KristianNERWR1161
Scott, BostonPHIRB1000
Johnson, JakobLVFB1120
Akers, CamLARRB1120
Smith-Marsette, IhmirMINSWR1171
Wallace, TylanBALSWR1000
RODGERS, RICHARDPHITE1120
McElroy, CodeyTBTE1000
Allison, GeronimoATLLWR1000
Sullivan, StephenCARTE1000
Kennedy, TomDETSWR1180
Harry, N'KealNELWR1000
McMath, RaceyTENRWR1000
Bonnafon, ReggieWASRB1160
Anderson, StephenARITE1121
Nwangwu, KeneMINRB1000
Wright, BrockDETTE1000
Kelley, JoshuaLACRB1000
Wilson, ZachNYJQB1000
Board, C.J.NYGLWR1160
BELL, BLAKEKCTE1170
Conner, JamesARIRB11130
Chark, DJDETLWR11121
Dorsett, PhillipHOURWR1130
Samuel, CurtisWASSWR1000
Blake, ChristianARILWR1000
Hart, PennySEALWR1000
Smith, ShiCARSWR11160
Hurts, JalenPHIQB1000
Cabinda, JasonDETFB1161
BURTON, MICHAELKCFB1100
JOHNSON, LANEPHIRT 1151
Grayson Jr., CyrilTBRWR11120
Dawkins, DionBUFLT1000
Humphrey, Lil'JordanNESWR1141
Benjamin, EnoARIRB11100
Thomas, AndrewNYGLT1121
Lock, DrewSEAQB1110
Wilkins, ChristianMIADT1111
Cook, DalvinMINRB1140
Taylor, TrentCINSWR1000
Irwin, TrentonCINLWR1000
Dortch, GregARISWR11100
Montgomery, D.J.NYJRWR1000
McKitty, Tre'LACTE1000
WHITE, JAMESNERB 11-10
McDermott, ConorNYJLT1111
WILLIAMS, TRENTSFLT1000
Farrell, LukeJACTE1170
Ham, C.J.MINFB1190
Sweeney, TommyBUFTE1111
Hudson, TommyTENTE1130
Nelson, MattDETRT1000
McKeon, SeanDALTE11101
Felton Jr., DemetricCLERB11101
Kirkwood, KeithCARLWR1000
Jackson, TyreePHITE1131
Boyle, NickBALTE 1120
Previous   Next

© 2022 ATC All rights reserved.