Ask the Commish.Com

The Fantasy Advisors

     

2021 VIP Draft Kit


Table of Contents




Draft Day Advice
-General Advice
-Position Advice

-2021 NFL Schedule
-Strength of Schedule


QB Statistical Analysis
-2020 Top Performances
-2020 Most Fantasy Points
-2020 Most Avg Fantasy Points
-2020 Median Fantasy Points
-2020 Most Consistent
-Easiest 2021 Schedule
-Easiest 2021 Playoff Schedule

RB Statistical Analysis
-2020 Top Performances
-2020 Most Fantasy Points
-2020 Most Avg Fantasy Points
-2020 Median Fantasy Points
-2020 Most Consistent
-Easiest 2021 Schedule
-Easiest 2021 Playoff Schedule

WR Statistical Analysis
-2020 Top Performances
-2020 Most Fantasy Points
-2020 Most Avg Fantasy Points
-2020 Median Fantasy Points
-2020 Most Consistent
-Easiest 2021 Schedule
-Easiest 2021 Playoff Schedule

TE Statistical Analysis
-2020 Top Performances
-2020 Most Fantasy Points
-2020 Most Avg Fantasy Points
-2020 Median Fantasy Points
-2020 Most Consistent
-Easiest 2021 Schedule
-Easiest 2021 Playoff Schedule

Kicker Statistical Analysis
-2020 Top Performances
-2020 Most Fantasy Points
-2020 Most Avg Fantasy Points
-2020 Median Fantasy Points
-2020 Most Consistent
-Easiest 2021 Schedule
-Easiest 2021 Playoff Schedule

2020 Defense Rankings
-Fantasy Points Allowed (Total)
-Fantasy Points Allowed QBs
-Fantasy Points Allowed RBs
-Fantasy Points Allowed WRs
-Fantasy Points Allowed TEs
-Fantasy Points Allowed Ks

Proven Draft Strategy
-Numerical Analysis
-GCAM (Overview)
-GCAM (QBs)
-GCAM (RBs)
-GCAM (WRs)
-GCAM (TEs)
-GCAM (PKs)
-GCAM (D/ST)

Targets, Carries and Touches
-2020 Most Targets
-2020 Most Carries
-2020 Most Touches

Redzone Analysis
-2020 Redzone Passing
-2020 Redzone Rushing
-2020 Redzone Receiving
-2020 Redzone Touches

Depth Charts
-AFC East
-AFC North
-AFC South
-AFC West
-NFC East
-NFC North
-NFC South
-NFC West

Nagging Injuries
-QBs
-RBs
-WRs
-TEs

Moving Truck Tracker
-QBs
-RBs
-WRs
-TEs

Rookie Report
-QBs
-RBs
-WRs
-TEs
-PKs
-Dynasty/Rookie Snapshot

Sophomore Status
-QBs
-RBs
-WRs
-TEs
-PKs

Fantasy Studs
-QBs
-RBs
-WRs
-TEs
-PKs
-D/ST

Sleepers
-QBs
-RBs
-WRs
-TEs
-PKs
-D/ST

Duds
-QBs
-RBs
-WRs
-TEs
-PKs
-D/ST

Average Draft Position
-Top 150
-QB
-RB
-WR
-TE
-PK
-D/ST
-DL
-LB
-DB

ATC Cheat Sheets
QB Rankings
RB Rankings
WR Rankings
TE Rankings
PK Rankings
Team Defense/Special Teams Rankings
DL Rankings
LB Rankings
DB Rankings
Draft Board Snapshot
Top 200 Players Overall
Top 216 Auction Values

MOCK DRAFT

Ask the Commish.Com
2021
Draft Kit

2020 Most Targets

PlayerTeamTargetsReceptionsYardsTDs
Diggs, StefonBUF16812715358
Hopkins, DeAndreARI16011514076
Robinson, AllenLAR15110212506
Adams, DavanteLV149115137418
ALLEN, KEENANLAC1471009928
Waller, DarrenLV14610711959
KELCE, TRAVISKC145105141611
Johnson, DiontaePIT142889247
Ridley, CalvinATL1389013749
Anderson, RobbyCAR1389510973
Hill, TyreekMIA13487127615
McLaurin, TerryWAS1348711184
Lockett, TylerSEA132100105410
WOODS, ROBERTTEN130909356
Cooper, AmariCLE1309211145
Metcalf, DKSEA12983130310
Jefferson, JustinMIN1258814007
Kupp, CooperLAR125929743
Moore, DJCAR1186611934
Cooks, BrandinHOU1168111506
JONES, MARVINJAC115769789
Jeudy, JerryDEN112528563
Gage, RussellTB110727864
THOMAS, LOGANWAS110726706
Boyd, TylerCIN109798414
Claypool, ChasePIT109628739
Evans, MikeTB10970100613
Engram, EvanJAC109636541
THIELEN, ADAMMIN1087492514
Higgins, TeeCIN106679086
Kamara, AlvinNO106837565
Gallup, MichaelDAL104598435
Lamb, CeeDeeDAL104749355
Hockenson, TJDET101677236
Parker, DeVanteNE101637934
Mooney, DarnellCHI98616314
Aiyuk, BrandonSF97607485
Brown, MarquiseARI96587698
Slayton, DariusNYG95507513
Fant, NoahSEA93626733
Henry, HunterNE92606134
Shepard, SterlingNYG90666563
Schultz, DaltonDAL89636154
Andrews, MarkBAL89587017
Crowder, JamisonBUF89596996
GREEN, AJARI88475232
Hurst, HaydenCIN85565716
Godwin, ChrisTB84658407
Gesicki, MikeMIA83537036
Reynolds, JoshDET81526182
Meyers, JakobiNE81597290
Agholor, NelsonNE80488968
Ward, GregPHI79534196
Kirk, ChristianJAC79486216
Hines, NyheimIND77644824
Patrick, TimDEN77517426
Renfrow, HunterLV76566562
Byrd, DamiereATL76476041
Elliott, EzekielDAL73523382
Bourne, KendrickNE73496672
Miller, AnthonyPIT73494852
ERTZ, ZACHARI72363351
Pascal, ZachPHI71446295
Hooper, AustinTEN70464354
Davis, MikeATL70593732
Montgomery, DavidCHI68544382
Edmonds, ChaseMIA68534024
Goedert, DallasPHI65465243
Fulgham, TravisDEN65385394
Ekeler, AustinLAC65544032
Kittle, GeorgeSF64486342
Conley, ChrisHOU63404712
Jones, AaronGB63473552
WHITE, JAMESNE62493751
Hardman, MecoleKC61415604
Pittman Jr., MichaelIND60405031
Higbee, TylerLAR60445225
Tonyan, RobertGB595258611
Robinson, DemarcusLV58454663
Robinson, JamesJAC58493443
BERNARD, GIOVANITB58473553
Davis, GabrielBUF57355997
Swift, D'AndreDET57463572
Valdes-Scantling, MarquezKC56336906
Hamler, KJDEN56303813
Watkins, SammyGB55374212
Edwards-Helaire, ClydeKC55362971
Cook, DalvinMIN54443611
Grant, JakeemCLE54363731
Reagor, JalenPHI54313961
Perriman, BreshadTB53305053
Harry, N'KealNE53333092
Singletary, DevinBUF52382690
Miller, ScottTB52335013
Higgins, RashardCAR52375994
Firkser, AnthonyATL52393871
Sanders, MilesPHI51281970
Guyton, JalenLAC51285113
Sample, DrewCIN51403491
Berrios, BraxtonNYJ50373943
Hunt, KareemCLE49383045
Washington, JamesDAL49303925
Smith, Tre'QuanNO49344484
Thomas, MichaelNO49353870
COBB, RANDALLGB48384413
Sims, CamWAS48324771
Gaskin, MylesMIA47413882
AKINS, JORDANNYG47374031
Fournette, LeonardTB47362330
Lazard, AllenGB46334513
Carson, ChrisSEA46372874
Arnold, DanJAC45314384
Samuel, DeeboSF44333911
Gibson, AntonioWAS43362470
Knox, DawsonBUF43242903
Kmet, ColeCHI43282432
Mims, DenzelNYJ43233570
Conner, JamesARI43352150
Smith Jr., IrvMIN42303655
Gordon, MelvinDEN42321581
Jacobs, JoshLV41332380
Hamilton, DaeSeanHOU41232932
Jones, RonaldKC41281651
Taylor, JonathanIND40362991
Hollister, JacobLV40252093
Coutee, KekeIND40334003
Pollard, TonyDAL40281921
Sims, StevenPIT37272651
Alie-Cox, MoIND37313942
Bryant, HarrisonCLE37242383
Smith, JeffNYJ36171670
O'SHAUGHNESSY, JAMESCHI36282620
Bowden Jr., LynnMIA36282110
Cephus, QuintezDET35203492
Williams, PrestonMIA35182884
James, RichieNYG34233941
Johnson, DukeBUF34282491
Williams, JamaalDET34312361
McKenzie, IsaiahBUF34302825
BRATE, CAMERONTB34282822
Scott, BostonPHI33252121
BURKHEAD, REXHOU33251923
Isabella, AndyARI32212242
RODGERS, RICHARDPHI31243452
Boykin, MilesPIT31192664
Zaccheaus, OlamideATL30202741
Thomas, IanCAR30201451
Dissly, WillSEA29242512
Drake, KenyanLV29251370
Smythe, DurhamMIA29262082
Henry, DerrickTEN28191140
Johnson, CollinNYG28182722
Njoku, DavidCLE28192132
Golladay, KennyNYG28203382
JUSZCZYK, KYLESF27192024
Callaway, MarquezNO27212130
Johnson, MarcusSF26142550
Conklin, TylerNYJ26191941
Mixon, JoeCIN26211381
Wilson, CedrickMIA26171892
Hollins, MackLV25161761
Harty, DeonteNO25201861
Johnson, TyronLV25203983
Duvernay, DevinBAL25202010
Kelley, JoshuaLAC24231480
Hansen, ChadATL24172361
Dwelley, RossSF24192451
PATTERSON, CORDARRELLEATL24211320
Johnson, KeeSeanSF23151730
Wilson, JeffSF23131333
Dobbins, JKBAL23181200
Henderson, DarrellLAR23161591
Hightower, JohnPHI22101670
McCloud, Ray-RaySF2120770
Brown, NoahDAL21141540
Dallas, DeeJaySEA20171111
MOSTERT, RAHEEMMIA19161561
Peoples-Jones, DonovanCLE19143042
McCaffrey, ChristianCAR19171491
Taylor, TrentCIN1910860
Tate, AudenATL19141500
Johnson, TyNYJ1916991
Jones, ZayJAC18141541
Shaheen, AdamMIA18121503
Agnew, JamalJAC1813890
Thomas, MikeCIN17131321
Powell, BrandonLAR1712692
Johnson, BisiMIN17141890
Vannett, NickNO1714951
Chubb, NickCLE16161500
Moss, ZackBUF1614951
Swain, FreddieSEA16131592
Boyle, NickBAL16141132
Pringle, ByronCHI16121371
Ingold, AlecMIA16121101
Ogunbowale, DareHOU1610540
Izzo, RyanTEN16131990
LEWIS, MARCEDESGB15101073
Mattison, AlexanderMIN15131251
Okwuegbunam, AlbertDEN15111211
Brown, PharaohHOU15141632
Hodge, KhaDarelATL15111800
Sternberger, JacePIT14121141
Ahmed, SalvonMIA1411610
Snell Jr., BennyPIT1410610
Edwards, BryanLV14111931
Perine, La'MicalNYJ1411630
Parham, DonaldLAC14101593
Akers, CamLAR14111231
Freeman, RoyceHOU1312810
BELL, BLAKEKC13111100
Watkins, QuezPHI1371061
Perry, MalcolmNE129921
Wilkins, JordanTEN1210660
Perine, SamajeCIN1211660
Trautman, AdamNO12121320
Samuels, JaylenARI129460
Raymond, KalifDET1291870
Bradley, Ja'MarcusCLE115600
Yelder, DeonARI117360
Ricard, PatrickBAL119451
Anderson, StephenARI1181060
Watson, JustinKC117940
Edwards, GusBAL1091290
Harris, De'MichaelIND1010790
Williams, MaxxARI1081021
Swaim, GeoffTEN109831
Ham, CJMIN108971
St. Brown, EquanimeousCHI1071171
Breida, MattNYG109960
Cracraft, RiverMIA96410
Homer, TravisSEA99901
Williams, MikeLAC94690
Barkley, SaquonNYG96600
Ozigbo, DevineNE99420
Campbell, ParrisIND96710
Abdullah, AmeerLV98582
Nall, RyanDAL98671
Moreau, FosterLV871402
Johnson, JakobLV88351
HILL, TAYSOMNO88981
Adams, JoshNO86290
Mack, AustinSF87910
Samuel, CurtisWAS85380
Wims, JavonCLE86481
Davis, CoreyNYJ871010
Johnson, TylerTB871011
Cleveland, TyrieDEN76630
Sherfield, TrentMIA75500
McFarland Jr., AnthonyPIT76540
Hasty, JaMycalSF77330
Thompson, DarwinSEA77651
MANHERTZ, CHRISJAC76520
INGRAM, MARKNO76500
Harris, DamienNE75520
Smith, JonnuNE74361
Sutton, CourtlandDEN63660
Treadwell, LaquonJAC65352
Vaughn, Ke'ShawnTB64271
Johnson, JuwanNO64390
Malone, JoshTEN64160
Smith-Schuster, JuJuKC66692
Carter, CethanMIA65530
Hill, JusticeBAL55200
Williams, TrayveonCIN55300
Arcega-Whiteside, JJPHI54850
Coleman, TevinNYJ54340
Montgomery, TyNE53270
Keene, DaltonNE53160
Olszewski, GunnerPIT55621
Armah, AlexWAS55180
Taylor, MalikGB55661
Nabers, GabeLAC55252
Blasingame, KhariCHI44390
Godwin, TerryJAC43320
Foster, RobertNYG42370
Zylstra, BrandonCAR43350
Cager, LawrenceNYJ42350
Williams, JonathanWAS44210
Mundt, JohnnyMIN44520
BURTON, MICHAELKC44280
Ellefson, BenMIN31100
Mack, MarlonHOU33300
Woerner, CharlieSF33360
Johnson, D'ErnestCLE33140
Dulin, AshtonIND33530
Cannon, TrentonTEN33160
Minshew, GardnerPHI2100
Irwin, TrentonCIN2150
Fountain, DauriceKC22230
Janovich, AndyHOU22130
Deguara, JosiahGB21120
Everett, GeraldLAC2170
Gilliam, ReggieBUF22161
Bonnafon, ReggieWAS22181
Westbrook-Ikhine, NickTEN22260
Carter, DeAndreLAC2180
Parkinson, ColbySEA22160
Evans, DarryntonCHI22271
Cabinda, JasonDET2280
Hudson, TannerSF22320
Boone, MikeDEN22100
Smith, VyncintTB11130
TANNEHILL, RYANTEN1100
Wesco, TrevonNYJ1150
Hollister, CodyTEN11120
Gandy-Golden, AntonioWAS1130
Dillon, BrandonNYJ1160
Hilliard, DontrellTEN1120
Hurts, JalenPHI1130
Huntley, JasonPHI1100
Foreman, D'OntaCAR1151
Taylor, JJNE1140
BELLORE, NICKSEA1190
KUMEROW, JAKEBUF11221
RODGERS, AARONGB11-60
Mayfield, BakerCLE1160
Allen, JoshBUF11121
Hart, PennySEA1130
Proche II, JamesBAL1140
Osborn, KJMIN1140
Walter, AustinNYJ11270
King II, DesmondHOU1140
Neal, SiranBUF11130
Reynolds, CraigDET1130
DALTON, ANDYNO11-30
Prescott, DakDAL11111
Previous   Next

© 2021 ATC All rights reserved.